Skip to content

LETTER WINNER’S CLUB

The Varsity Club was established to recognize those student athletes who have earned at least 6 varsity letters during their time at West Bend East High School.  The purpose of the club is to promote multiple sport athletes as well as to recognize those athletes who have dedicated time, effort and energy to making themselves better not only as a student athlete, but as a person.  These athletes have focused on the PROCESS and not the RESULTS

NAME                      # OF LETTERS        GRAD YEAR.                              SPORTS

Sophia Serrano                 6                            2018                           CC, DANCE, TRACK

Joey Michels                     7                            2018                       FB, BSKB, BSB, TENNIS

Kyle Yochem                     9                            2018                       FB, WRES, TRACK, BSB

Collin Meyer                      8                            2018                              SOC, SWIM, TRACK

Alexandra Bensen            11                           2017                         SKI, SOCCER, TENNIS

Hannah Bensen                9                            2017                         SKI, SOCCER, TENNIS

Elizabeth Odness             11                           2017                              VB, BSKB, SOCCER

Kylie Cartwright                 7                           2017                                                     VB, SB

Kayla Laufer                      6                           2017                                             CC, TRACK

Molly Mundinger                6                           2017                                                GOLF, SB

Anne Rieke                        6                           2017                                      TENNIS, WRES

Meredith VandeZande       7                           2017                                       TENNIS, BSKB

Marci Waala                      6                           2017                                    BOWLING, SWIM

Logan Cunningham          8                           2017                         BSB, BSKB, FB, TRACK

Zach Fountain                  8                           2017                         FB, HOCKEY, BSB, LAX

Dillen Rondorf                  8                           2017                                        FB, BSKB, BSB

Tony Spence                    6                           2017                                        FB, BSKB, BSB

Simon Daniels                 7                           2017                                               CC, TRACK

Karl Lemke                      6                           2017                                               FB, TRACK

Jarod Meffert                   6                           2017                                       SOCCER, SWIM

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: West Bend East High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 8th place eastsunsathletics.org/2017/10…

    About 8 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS