Suns Official Sponsor

2018-2019 EAST COACHES CONTACT INFO

2018-2019 COACHING STAFF
EAST FALL SPORTS
DANCE (JUNE – MARCH)
HEAD: KAYLEE ROSSMAN 262-623-2590 krossman@wbsd-schools.org
ASST:   JESSICA MAKOWSKI  
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY (AUG – OCTOBER)
HEAD: DAVE KRAMER 262-229-7227 david.kramer5224@gmail.com
ASST:  MATT LESPERANCE 715-570-1219
FOOTBALL (AUG – NOV)
VARSITY: JEFF RONDORF (E) 262-388-2034 jrondorf@wbsd-schools.org
ASSISTANTS:  RUSS SCHLOSSER, RICH PROST  
PATRICK BELFIORI, SKIP CLARK,
CHRIS ODNESS, JERRY MICHAELSON
JUNIOR VARSITY: JASON POLLARD 920-207-3891 Jason.pollard@yahoo.com
FRESHMEN: TODD ORTH 262-573-1156 torth@wbsd-schools.org
BOYS SOCCER (AUG – NOVEMBER)
HEAD: SCOTT HALL 262-343-2157 shall@wbsd-schools.org
VAR ASST:  GREG NOWICKI gnowicki0@gmail.com
JV: CHRIS SUSNIK csusnik@wbsd-schools.org 
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY (AUGUST – OCT)
HEAD: ROB SANBORN* 262-357-4563 rsanborn@wbsd-schools.org
ASST: KARA MORAN (FP) 262-423-4387 kara.moran@sbcglobal.net
GIRLS EAST/WEST GOLF CO-OP (AUG – OCT)
HEAD: ANDREA RODENKIRCH  
JV:  ADAM INKMANN
GIRLS SWIMMING (AUG – NOV)
HEAD: DAVE BLOOMIER* 262-339-0464 midsts@charter.net 
JV: JIM SACHSE* 262-483-1287 jsachse@wbsd-schools.org 
FROSH:  DEB WICHMAN 262-744-9169 dwichman@wbsd-schools.org
DIV:  
GIRLS TENNIS (AUG -OCT)
HEAD: Hillaree Fisher 262-623-0680 hillareefisher@gmail.com
JV:   Ashley Jacob
FR:  
VOLLEYBALL (AUG – NOV)
HEAD: SARA BLASIER 262-339-5451 sara.blasier@mu.edu
VAR ASST:  CASSIE MARX 262-305-7212 clmarx49988@gmail.com
JV: KATIE ROLISON 773-851-9896 Krolison15@gmail.com 
JV2:
EAST WINTER SPORTS
BOYS BASKETBALL (NOV – MARCH)
HEAD: KYLE FUEGER 262-227-3698 kfueger@wbsd-schools.org
VAR ASST:  STEVE EDMONDS 262-884-6614 steveebball@gmail.com
JV1: JEFF RONDORF 262-388-3024 jrondorf@wbsd-schools.org
JV2: JACK VANDE ZANDE 414-610-3002 jvandezande@wbsd-schools.org
PROGRAM ASST:  LUKE STERNIG 262-627-0230 lsternig@wbsd-schools.org
GIRLS BASKETBALL (NOV – MARCH)
HEAD: TIFFANY ZIEGLER 440-241-8240 tziegler@wbsd-schools.org
VAR ASST: EMILY LAUFER 262-707-7108 emily.a.laufer@gmail.com
JV: MARK ROLISON 414-745-8543 mdrolison70@gmail.com
FR: JASON POLLARD 920-207-3891 jason.pollard@yahoo.com
WRESTLING (NOV – MARCH)
HEAD: BRENT HENSCHEL 262-388-3402 bhenschel@wbsd-schools.org
JV:  WILLIAM EHN 262-492-1514 wehn@amfam.com 
JV2: MIKE HENSCHEL 262-357-4020 mhenschel1@charter.net
BOYS SWIMMING CO-OP (NOV – FEB)
HEAD: JIM SACHSE* 262-483-1287 jsachse@wbsd-schools.org
DIVING: PETE DETUNCQ* 262-689-7236 pdt@venturelabs.com 
ASST: CHRIS SEE * 262-502-1065 chris.d.see@gmail.com
JF/FROSH:  DEB WICHMAN 262-744-9169 dwichman@wbsd-schools.org
GYMNASTICS (NOV – MARCH)
HEAD: TBA  
ASST: TBA  
EAST / WEST HOCKEY TEAM (NOV-MARCH) Brian Heimark: bheimark@wbsd-schools.org
to find scores: http://www.wisconsinprephockey.net/page/show/1671699-germantown schedule:  icebearshockey.com
HEAD COACH: BUSTER HEBDA coachhebda.gthockey@gmail.com
ANDREW SPROUSE 847-340-7994 andrew.sprouse@cuw.edu
SCOTT HAVER 262-689-9721 shaver23@sbcglobal.net
BRANDON BAYER 414-943-3412 rinkmanager@wcyha.org
GIRLS HOCKEY
NATE GEORGE 414-303-8051 coachngeorge@yahoo.com
EAST BOWLING TEAM
334-7311 KING PIN BOWL
EAST BOYS – DENNIS DAUGHERTY 262-339-8729 ddaughe514@aol.com
EAST GIRLS – KEITH ANDERSON 262-707-6551 kanderson@wbsd-school.org
EAST/WEST SKI TEAM (NOV – MARCH) http://www.midwesthighschoolski.com/standings
HEAD COACH: JON SISON* 414-350-5612 jsison66@att.net 
ASST:  JOHN KASTEN 414-940-9109 johnfkasten@yahoo.com 
EAST / WEST SNOWBOARDING wbhssbteam@gmail.com
HEAD COACH:  MIKE BAUER 262-339-3386 therealmikebauer@gmail.com
EAST SPRING SPORTS
GOLF (MARCH – JUNE)
HEAD: JAY KRUEGER (E) 262-689-2444 jkrueger@wbsd-schools.org 
JV: SKIP CLARK sclark@wbsd-schools.org
TENNIS (MARCH – JUNE)
HEAD: SETH BREUNIG 262-305-7723 breuns55@gmail.com
JV: CINDY STYS* 262-385-5074 stysca@gmail.com
ASSISTANT:  TOM SCHAETZ 419-450-0317 tschaetz1@charter.net
BOYS TRACK (MARCH – MAY)
HEAD: TOM HOOGESTER (BGR) 262-339-3984 thoogester@wbsd-schools.org 
ASST: RICH SMITH* 262-339-7566 coachsmith@charter.net
ASST: SCOTT MINDEL (E) 262-689-1274 smindel@wbsd-schools.org 
ASST: JOSEPH BERTSCH (BGR) 920-948-6536 jbertsch@wbsd-schools.org 
ASST: NICK CEIZYK 920-319-2490 nceizyk11@hotmail.com
GIRLS TRACK (MARCH – MAY)
HEAD: CODY OLSON* 262-689-9927 styxman66@hotmail.com
ASST: DAVID KRAMER * 262-229-7227 dkramer@wbsd-schools.org
ASST: SARA POPPE * 262- 339-6989 poppesm28@gmail.com
ASST: TONY SPAETH 262-365-1748 tspaeth@wbsd-schools.org 
GIRLS SOCCER (MARCH – JUNE)
HEAD: DAN HOCHSTAETTER 763-482-1055 dan@thehochstaetters.com
VAR ASST:  
JV: CHRIS SUSNIK 262-812-7064 csusnik@wbsd-schools.org
GIRLS SOFTBALL (MARCH – JUNE)
HEAD: ERIC SCHUELKE* 262-305-0449 eschuelke@wbsd-schools.org
ASST: JOSEPH HYNST 262-305-7062 jx4hynst@att.net 
JV: COURTNEY MEYER 262-909-5335 cmeyer@wbsd-schools.org
 
EAST/WEST TRAP SHOOTING
JED JABLONSKI 920-980-5529 westbendtrapshooting@gmail.com
RANDY STARK 414-651-0230 thestarks@charter.net 
LACROSSE (APRIL – JUNE)
HEAD: LINDA STANEK 262-305-4471 lstanek1@me.com
EAST SUMMER SPORTS
BASEBALL (MAY – JULY)
HEAD: RON HEDRICK 262-613-0858 rhedrick@wbsd-schools.org
VAR. ASST.: BILL SCHUBERT 414-313-3668 bschubert9014@charter.net
JV: SAM MICHELS 262-353-1340 sammichels4@yahoo.com
FR: MATT SCHUBERT Matt_s2456@hotmail.com