Suns Official Sponsor

LETTER WINNER’S CLUB

The Varsity Club was established to recognize those student athletes who have earned at least 6 varsity letters during their time at West Bend East High School.  The purpose of the club is to promote multiple sport athletes as well as to recognize those athletes who have dedicated time, effort and energy to making themselves better not only as a student athlete, but as a person.  These athletes have focused on the PROCESS and not the RESULTS

NAME                                # OF LETTERS                  GRAD YEAR.                                        SPORTS

Sophia Serrano                                6                                             2018                                  CC, DANCE, TRACK

Joey Michels                                    7                                             2018                          FB, BSKB, BSB, TENNIS

Kyle Yochem                                    9                                             2018                          FB, WRES, TRACK, BSB

Collin Meyer                                    8                                             2018                                 SOC, SWIM, TRACK

Alexandra Bensen                          11                                            2017                            SKI, SOCCER, TENNIS

Hannah Bensen                              9                                             2017                            SKI, SOCCER, TENNIS

Elizabeth Odness                           11                                            2017                                 VB, BSKB, SOCCER

Kylie Cartwright                             7                                             2017                                                        VB, SB

Kayla Laufer                                    6                                             2017                                                 CC, TRACK

Molly Mundinger                          6                                             2017                                                    GOLF, SB

Anne Rieke                                     6                                             2017                                         TENNIS, WRES

Meredith VandeZande                 7                                             2017                                           TENNIS, BSKB

Marci Waala                                  6                                             2017                                      BOWLING, SWIM

Logan Cunningham                     8                                             2017                           BSB, BSKB, FB, TRACK

Zach Fountain                              8                                             2017                           FB, HOCKEY, BSB, LAX

Dillen Rondorf                             8                                             2017                                          FB, BSKB, BSB

Tony Spence                                 6                                             2017                                          FB, BSKB, BSB

Simon Daniels                              7                                            2017                                                 CC, TRACK

Karl Lemke                                   6                                            2017                                                 FB, TRACK

Jarod Meffert                               6                                            2017                                       SOCCER, SWIM